ORBilu : General Statistics

Only the hits/downloads carried out by individuals are considered. The hits/downloads carried out by the tens of thousand of search engine robots (crawlers) have been ruled out.

The statistics are updated every night. Last update: 25/06/2017 0:10

Number of visualizations

Number of visualizations by month
MonthVizualisations of references
April 20131095
May 20134120
June 20133168
July 20133413
August 20133119
September 20134719
October 20138027
November 201310842
December 201311118
January 201414931
February 201412934
March 201414101
April 201419613
May 201416240
June 201416319
July 201425229
August 201412702
September 201418220
October 201424059
November 201425779
December 201427096
January 201534257
February 201533332
March 201529852
April 201521040
May 201521716
June 201525040
July 201521578
August 201520828
September 201521046
October 201525124
November 201527504
December 201524828
January 201629764
February 201632925
March 201636639
April 201630842
May 201637618
June 201630746
July 201632028
August 201636872
September 201636245
October 201636009
November 201637313
December 201632739
January 201736991
February 201747100
March 201744165
April 201740534
May 201747136
June 201726935
1235590


Number of visualizations by country

OriginVizualisationsPercentage
United States United States29354523.76
Germany Germany17716714.34
Unilu Unilu12529610.14
France France889767.20
Luxembourg Luxembourg790736.40
China China576504.67
United Kingdom United Kingdom351562.85
Italy Italy334342.71
Russian Federation Russian Federation233991.89
Belgium Belgium178591.45
Canada Canada162671.32
Netherlands Netherlands155291.26
Japan Japan132491.07
Switzerland Switzerland129881.05
Ukraine Ukraine129441.05
India India125311.01
Austria Austria114100.92
Spain Spain87960.71
Sweden Sweden72840.59
Romania Romania71930.58

Luxembourg: Whole Luxembourg except UL

Number of downloads (including requests for off prints)

Number of downloads by month (including requests for off prints)
MonthDownloads of documents
April 2013146
May 2013760
June 2013755
July 2013844
August 2013848
September 20131385
October 20132353
November 20132340
December 20132998
January 20144913
February 20144447
March 20145426
April 20146582
May 20145223
June 20144865
July 20144846
August 20142008
September 20143049
October 20143184
November 20144712
December 20143604
January 20153380
February 20157174
March 201513031
April 201513373
May 201522993
June 201524738
July 201520883
August 201522531
September 201522494
October 201520964
November 201523221
December 201522327
January 201634010
February 201638948
March 201641680
April 201628546
May 201630353
June 201628993
July 201635926
August 201627043
September 201631589
October 201641700
November 201639493
December 201635384
January 201741390
February 201731583
March 201735455
April 201731704
May 201739388
June 201725834
901416


Number of downloads by country

OriginDownloadsPercentage
China China16396618.19
United States United States12913014.33
Germany Germany11702712.98
France France489185.43
Luxembourg Luxembourg377434.19
United Kingdom United Kingdom299703.32
Unilu Unilu289393.21
India India251412.79
Netherlands Netherlands136431.51
Vietnam Vietnam130281.45
Iran, Islamic Republic of Iran, Islamic Republic of123061.37
Canada Canada121861.35
Brazil Brazil118041.31
Belgium Belgium114981.28
Italy Italy108511.20
Russian Federation Russian Federation107321.19
N/A N/A100791.12
Japan Japan91781.02
Spain Spain85030.94
Algeria Algeria81170.90

Luxembourg: Whole Luxembourg except UL